• Event Categories


  1. Sun
  2. Mon
  3. Tue
  4. Wed
  5. Thu
  6. Fri
  7. Sat
  1. 28
  2. 29
  3. 30
  4. 1

    Victoria Police Tournament

    Olympic View Golf Course
    Golf

    Tennis Match vs WPGA

    Trimble Park Tennis Courts
    Tennis

    Ultimate - Senior B Home Game vs STG/YHS A

    St. George's School

    Ultimate - Varsity Home Game vs STG/YHS B

    St. George's
  5. 2

    Ultimate Nationals

    Ottawa
    Ultimate - Varsity

    Bill Egbers Memorial

    Skagit G&CC, Burlington WA
    Golf

    Rugby - Junior Home Game vs Earl Marriott

    Nigel Toy
    W 46-6 -

    Badminton Away Game vs Vancouver Christian

    Vancouver Christian

    Rugby - 2nd XV Home Game vs Earl Marriott

    Mortensen
    W 64-12 -

    Rugby - 1st XV Home Game vs Earl Marriott

    Nigel Toy
    W 50-7 -
  6. 3

    Ultimate Nationals

    Ottawa
    Ultimate - Varsity

    Bill Egbers Memorial

    Skagit G&CC, Burlington WA
    Golf

    St. George's Junior Play Day - Tennis

    St. George's

    Volleyball - Gladstone Invitation

    Gladstone

    Rugby - Junior Home Game vs Earl Marriott

    Nigel Toy

    Hockey - Spring Home Game vs Vancouver College

    UBC Father Bauer
    W 6-2 -
  7. 4

    Ultimate Nationals

    Ottawa
    Ultimate - Varsity
  1. 5

    Ultimate Nationals

    Ottawa
    Ultimate - Varsity

    Water Polo Away Game vs Burnsview High School

    Kerr Pool
    Friendly -
  2. 6

    Golf Away Game vs St. John's School

    Riverway

    Golf Away Game vs Vancouver College

    Riverway

    Senior Tennis vs VC/LFA

    St. George's

    Tennis Home Game vs Vancouver College

    St. Georges
    Win 8 - 3 (Sets) -
  3. 7

    Track and Field Zones

    Swangard Stadium, Burnaby
    Track and Field

    Hockey - Spring Away Game vs Sardis

    Planet Ice Coquitlam
    Tie 3-3

    Rugby - 2nd XV Home Game vs Point Grey

    St. George's
    L 35-12 -
  4. 8

    Track and Field Zones

    Swangard Stadium, Burnaby
    Track and Field

    Rugby - Junior Home Game vs Collingwood

    St. George's
    W 32-12 -
  5. 9

    Jr. Tennis Provincials

    Burnaby Tennis Centre
    Tennis

    Rugby at Oak Bay

    Oak Bay High School
    Rugby - Senior

    Rugby - 2nd XV Away Game vs Oak Bay Secondary

    Oak Bay
    Win 37-7 -

    Golf Away Game vs St. Thomas More

    McCleery

    Rugby - 1st XV Away Game vs Oak Bay Secondary

    Oak Bay
    Win 34-24 -

    Badminton Zones

    LFA
    Badminton
  6. 10

    Junior Tennis Provincials

    Burnaby Tennis Centre

    Shawnigan Lake Regatta

    Shawnigan Lake School
    Rowing - Full Rowing Team
  7. 11

    Shawnigan Lake Regatta

    Shawnigan Lake School
    Rowing - Full Rowing Team
  1. 12

    Shawnigan Lake Regatta

    Shawnigan Lake School
    Rowing - Full Rowing Team

    Volleyball - Grade 8 Away Game vs David Thompson Secondary

    McRoberts
    Finals Win 2-0 (Sets) -
  2. 14

    Badminton BC's Qualifier

    TBC
    Badminton

    Golf Away Game vs Vancouver College

    Langara
  3. 15

    Badminton BC's Qualifier

    TBC
    Badminton

    Golf Away Game vs St. Thomas More

    McCleery

    Hockey - Spring Away Game vs Vancouver College

    UBC Thunderbird Arena
    W 5-1 -
  4. 16

    Grad vs. Staff Softball

    Nigel Toy Field

    Sr Tennis Zones

    Point Grey Secondary
    Tennis

    Rugby - 1st XV Away Game vs Handsworth

    Nigel Toy
  5. 17

    BC Junior Rowing Championships

    Duncan, BC
    Rowing - Junior A
  6. 18

    BC Junior Rowing Championships

    Duncan, BC
    Rowing - Junior A

    BC Water Polo Provincial HS Tournament

    Surrey Sport & Leisure Center
    Water Polo
  1. 19
  2. 20
  3. 21

    Lower Mainland Golf Tournament

    Burnaby Mountain Golf Course
  4. 22
  5. 23

    Sr. Tennis Provincials

    Burnaby Tennis Centre
    Tennis

    Rugby LM Finals

    Brocton Oval
  1. 27

    CSSRA Rowing Nationals

    St. Catharines, Ontario
    Rowing - Jr. B and Jr. A
  2. 28

    CSSRA Rowing Nationals

    St. Catharines, Ontario
    Rowing - Jr. B and Jr. A

    Golf League Tournament

    Langara

    Rugby Provincials

    Abbotsford
    Rugby - Senior
  3. 29

    CSSRA Rowing Nationals

    St. Catharines, Ontario
    Rowing - Jr. B and Jr. A

    Rugby Provincials

    Abbotsford
    Rugby - Senior

    Track and Field Provincial Championships

    Apple Bowl, Kelowna
    Track and Field

    Provincials

    St. Michaels University School
    Badminton

    Golf Away Game vs Vancouver College

    Fraserview
  4. 30

    CSSRA Rowing Nationals

    St. Catharines, Ontario
    Rowing - Jr. B and Jr. A

    Rugby Provincials

    Abbotsford
    Rugby - Senior

    Track and Field Provincial Championships

    Apple Bowl, Kelowna
    Track and Field

    Provincials

    St. Michaels University School
    Badminton

    Term 3 Co-Curricular Programs End

    St. George's Senior School
  5. 31

    CSSRA Rowing Nationals

    St. Catharines, Ontario
    Rowing - Jr. B and Jr. A

    Rugby Provincials

    Abbotsford
    Rugby - Senior

    Track and Field Provincial Championships

    Apple Bowl, Kelowna
    Track and Field

    Provincials

    St. Michaels University School
    Badminton
  6. 1
St. George’s School acknowledges that we are situated on the unceded traditional territory of the Musqueam First Nation.
 
Contributions to St. George's School are tax creditable as prescribed by Canadian law. St. George's School's Charitable Registration Number is: 11917-5511 RR0001.
St. George’s School
Junior Campus: 3851 West 29th Avenue, Vancouver, BC Canada V6S 1T6
Senior Campus: 4175 West 29th Avenue, Vancouver, BC Canada V6S 1V1
604-224-1304  ● info@stgeorges.bc.ca

CONTACT US  ●  LEGAL